2018 Wisconsin Disc Golf Schedule

DATES         TOUR  EVENT NAME                                  TIER  LOCATION                  DIRECTOR

Feb3                         9th BEP Ice Bowl                                -      Mosinee                       Pete Hoover                  

Feb 17                      Winter Wingz Open                            C     Green Lake                   Zach Bays                    

Feb 24-25                 31st Annual Big Freeze                      -      Milwaukee                    Josh Hamm                  

Feb 24                      Badger State Winter Games              C     Mosinee                        Pete Hoover                Mar 10                      Winter Wizards                                    -     Viroqua                         Markus Mika                
March 17-18             Rollin Ridge Open Series #1              B     Reedsville                     Josh Hamm                  March 18                  Rollin' Ridge Open (Int/Rec/Jr)           B     Reedsville                     Josh Hamm                 

March 18                  Spring Fling                                         -      Osseo                           Don Tickner                 

March 24         WI     Wisconsin Tour Opener (Adv/Pro)      B     TBD                              Kevin Rynders             

March 25         WI     Wisconsin Tour Opener (Int/Rec/Jr)   B     TBD                               Kevin Rynders             

April 7-8           WI    Prairie Open                                        B     Kenosha                        Sergio Correa             

April 11-14                National College Champs                   M    N.Augusta GA                                                   

April 14                    Glide Series #1                                    C     Baraboo                         Mike Batka                 

April 14-15       WI    Skyline Classic                                    B     Silver Lake                    Terry Miller                   

April 15                     Riverside Challenge Series #1           B     West Bend                     Josh Hamm                 
April 21            WI    Standing Rocks (Ams)                         -      Stevens Point                Randy Schukar           

April 21-22                Wilderness Open                                B     Montello                         Brad Wendt                
April 28                     Tap In or Cash Out                               -     Platteville                       Trenton Vielbig            April 28-29       WI    Standing Rocks (Adv/Pro)                   B     Stevens Point                Randy Schukar           

May 3-6                    Tim Selinske US Masters                    M    Crown Point, IN                                                 

May 5-6           WI    Greater Milwaukee Open                     B     Milwaukee                     Kevin Rynders            

May 12                     Fox Ladies Open                                  -      Around the World          Jennifer San Filippo   
May 19-20       WI    Tower Ridge Open                               B     Eau Claire                     Troy Campbell             

May 19                     Glide Series #2 at Bird's Ruins            C     Marshall                        Mike Batka                  
May 19                     Memorial Open                                    C     Wausau                         Pete Hoover               

May 19-20                Root River Open                                  C     Milwaukee                     Kevin Rynders           

May 26                     Birdie Hunt                                            -     Waupun                          Zach Bays                 

May 26                     Pandamonium IX - Doubles                 -       Milwaukee                      Kevin Rynders          

May 27                     Pandamonium IX - Singles                  C      Milwaukee                     Kevin Rynders           

May 26-27                Midwest Masters (Age Protected)       B     Watertown                      John Leutzow            

June 1-3                   US Amateur Champs                          M      Milford, MI                                                        

June 2                      Rollin Ridge Open Series #2               C     Reedsville                      Josh Hamm                
June 2-3                   Sandy Point Team Event                      -     Lac du Flambeau           Mike Cozzens            
June 3                      Arby's Dairyfest Fling                           -      Marshfield                      Pete Hoover               
June 3                      Sandy Knoll Fundraiser                       C     West Bend                     Josh Hamm                 June 9-10                 Estabrook Open                                   C     Milwaukee                     Kevin Rynders           

June 16                    Glide Series #3 at Elver                       C      Madison                        Mike Batka                 

June 16-17               13th Annual Mayhem Open                 B     Saukville                        Josh Hamm                

June 17                    Lake Martha Daze                                -      Osseo                            Don Tickner               June 23-24      WI    Pickle Open (Pro/Adv Sat)                   B     Sheboygan                     Brandon Watson       

June 30                    Wisco Disco                                         C     Marshall                         Jennifer San Filippo  June 30-1        WI    Zobel Open                                           B    Green Lake                     Mike Harrington       
July 7-8            WI    Silver Cup XVIII Amateur Weekend     B    Manitowoc                      Jim Van Lanen         
July 10-14                PDGA Junior World Championships    M    Emporia KS                                                      
July 13-15        WI    Silver Cup XVIII Pro Weekend              A     Manitowoc                     Jim Van Lanen          
July 14                     Glide Series #4 at Token Creek            C     Deforest                         Mike Batka                
July 21-22       WI    5th Annual Riverside Summer Open    B     West Bend                     Josh Hamm                

July 21-22                Huckin' For Harder                                -     Marshfield                      Pete Hoover               

July 24-28                Amateur World Championships            M    Charlotte NC                                                    

July 28-29        WI    Summer Smackdown                            B    Mosinee                         Pete Hoover              

Aug 4-5            WI    Lake Superior Open                              A    Superior                          Bryan Logergran      

Aug 11            WI     Fox Valley Open                                    B    Oshkosh                         Bob Goyke                

Aug 12                     Heritage Trails Open                            C     Slinger                           Josh Hamm               

Aug 14-18                PDGA Masters World Championships M    Kansas City KS/MO                                          

Aug 18                     Glide Series #5 at Hiestand                  C    Madison                          Mike Batka                
Aug 19                     Rollin Ridge Open Series #3                C     Reedsville                      Josh Hamm               

Aug 25-26                9th Annual Monroy X Gowens Memorial  B    Milwaukee                      Josh Hamm               

Sept 1-2          WI    Northwoods Open                                 B    Lac du Flambeau            Mike Cozzens            

Sept 3-8                   PDGA Pro World Championships        M    Smuggler's Notch, VT                                       

Sept 8                      Glide Series #6 at Capital Springs       C     Madison                          Mike Batka                

Sept 8                      BEP Club Picnic/Ace Race                   -      Mosinee                         Pete Hoover              
Sept 8                     Rollin Ridge Open Series #4                C     Reedsville                       Josh Hamm               

Sept 8-9                  Brown Deer (Panda)                             C     Brown Deer                    Kevin Rynders           

Sept 15-16      WI    26th Annual Mad City Open                 A     Madison                          Mel Bush/Brian Peck 

Sept 21-23               US Womens DGC                                M    Lansing MI                                                        

Sept 22           WI    Justin Trails Open                                 B    Sparta                              Josh Hamm              

Sept 22                    Fall Classic                                           -      Marshfield                       Pete Hoover             
Sept 29                    Rollin Ridge Open Series #5               C     Reedsville                       Josh Hamm               

Sep 29                    Glide Series #7 Intermediate/Advanced   C     Evansville                        Mike Batka               

Sep 30                    Glide Series #7 Juniors/Nov/Rec/Pro   C     Evansville                        Mike Batka                

Sep 29-30                P&A Open                                            C     Milwaukee                      Kevin Rynders           

Oct 3-6                    USDGC                                                 M    Rock Hill SC                                                     

Oct 6               WI    WI Tour Finale                                      B     Manitowoc                      Brad Wendt               

Oct 13                     Chili Challenge                                       -     Stevens Point                 Randy Schukar          

Oct 13                     Glide Series Finale at Wildernesss Campgr. C     Montello                         Mike Batka                

Oct 13                     9th Annual Brown Deer Open               B     Brown Deer                    Josh Hamm               

Oct 14                     Autumn Gold                                          -      Osseo                            Don Tickner               

Oct 14                     Rollin Ridge Open Series #6                C     Reedsville                       Josh Hamm               

Oct 21                     Ring My Chimes                                    -      Osseo                            Don Tickner                

Oct 27                     Disc Golf Summit Meeting                     -      Two Rivers                     Brad Wendt               

Oct 28                     3rd Shoot the Moon Classic                  B     Viroqua                           Bren Davis                

Nov 3                      Rollin Ridge Open Series Finale           C     Reedsville                       Josh Hamm              

Nov 10                    5th Annual Estabrook Fall Challenge   C      Milwaukee                      Josh Hamm               

Nov 10                     FUN Tournament                                  -      Mosinee                         Pete Hoover               

Nov 24-25               Cold Turkey XIII                                    C     Silver Lake                     Terry Miller                 
Dec 23                     www.sad                                               -      Osseo                             Don Tickner