top of page

2024 Wisconsin disc golf events

Event
Start Date
EndDate
Tier
Tour
Class
Location
Director
Indoor Disc Golf Experience - Singles Ace Run
5-Jan
UN
PRO/AM
Brookfield
Mike Harrington/Jeff Showers
Indoor Disc Golf Experience - BYOP Doubles Ace Run
6-Jan
UN
PRO/AM
Brookfield
Mike Harrington/Jeff Showers
Snow Blown Open
27-Jan
C
PRO/AM
New London
Don Keller
DGMT - Open at Tallahassee
2-Feb
4-Feb
A
PRO
Tallahassee, FL
Hiestand Hypothermia
3-Feb
C
PRO
Madison
Chad Inman/Christina Asetamy
36th Big Freeze (All Pro Divisions) BYOP Doubles
3-Feb
UN
PRO
Milwaukee
Josh Hamm
36th Big Freeze (All AM + Mixed) BYOP Doubles
4-Feb
UN
AM
Milwaukee
Josh Hamm
DGPT - Florida Open
23-Feb
25-Feb
Elite
PRO
Brooksville, FL
Wingz Winter Open
24-Feb
C
PRO/AM
Green Lake
Don Keller
DGPT - Waco Annual Charity Open
7-Mar
10-Mar
Elite
PRO
Waco, TX
DGMT - Throw Down the Mountain XII - Weekend 1
8-Mar
10-Mar
A
AM
Brooksville, FL
DGPT - The Open at Austin
15-Mar
17-Mar
Elite
PRO
Austin, TX
DGMT - Throw Down the Mountain XII - Weekend 2
15-Mar
17-Mar
A
AM
Brooksville, FL
11th Annual Riverside Challenge
16-Mar
B
PRO/AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
USWDGC
21-Mar
24-Mar
MAJOR
PRO/AM
Austin, TX
DGMT - Throw Down the Mountain XII - Weekend 3
22-Mar
24-Mar
A/B
PRO/AM
Brooksville, FL
Wisconsin Spring Opener (Pro/Adv)
23-Mar
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Menasha
Kevin Rynders
Wisconsin Spring Opener (Int/Rec/Nov)
24-Mar
B
Tour
AM
Menasha
Kevin Rynders
DGPT - Texas State Championships
29-Mar
31-Mar
Elite
PRO
Houston, TX
DGMT - Throw Down the Mountain XII - Weekend 4
29-Mar
31-Mar
A
PRO
Brooksville, FL
College Disc Golf National Championships
3-Apr
6-Apr
Major
PRO/AM
Rock Hill, SC
Spring Time Open Singles
6-Apr
B
PRO/AM
Bailey's Harbor
Josh Hamm
Spring Time Open BYOP Doubles
7-Apr
UN
PRO/AM
Bailey's Harbor
Josh Hamm
DGPT - Jonesboro Open
12-Apr
14-Apr
Elite
PRO
Jonesbro, AR
Leinenkugel's Throwdown
13-Apr
14-Apr
B
PRO/AM
Chippewa Falls
Cale Leiviska/Tom Odegaard
Prairie Open (Pro/Adv)
13-Apr
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Kenosha
Brandon Theriault
Under Par Open
13-Apr
C
PRO/AM
Berlin
Don Keller
Skyline Classic (Int/Rec/Novice)
TBA
B
Tour
AM
Silver Lake
Tom Mc Manus
Prairie Open (Int/Rec/Nov)
14-Apr
B
Tour
AM
Kenosha
Brandon Theriault
Skyline Classic (Pro/Adv)
TBA
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Silver Lake
Tom Mc Manus
DGPT - Music City Open
19-Apr
21-Apr
Elite
PRO
Nashville, TN
Standing Rocks Open (Int/Rec/Jr.)
20-Apr
C
Tour
AM
Stevens Point
Ian Corrado/Josh Pozorski
Sandy Knoll Flex
21-Apr
C
PRO/AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
PDGA Champions Cup
25-Apr
28-Apr
Major
PRO
Morton, IL
Wingz Lakeside Challenge
27-Apr
C
PRO/AM
Manitowoc
Don Keller
NADGT @ Antigo Disc Golf Course
27-Apr
C
AM
Antigo
Evan Stoiber/Dylan Wrege
Standing Rocks Open (Pro/Adv)
27-Apr
28-Apr
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Stevens Point
Ian Corrado
DGPT - Dynamic Discs Open
3-May
5-May
Elite
PRO
Emporia, KS
DGMT - The Challenge at Goat Hill Park
3-May
5-May
A
PRO/AM
Oceanside, CA
3rd Annual North Wood County Open
4-May
C
PRO/AM
Arpin
Jacob Ford
Sandy Knoll Double Deuces
4-May
UN
PRO/AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
Standing Rocks Open (All Masters)
4-May
5-May
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Stevens Point
Randy Schukar
DGMT - The Las Vegas Challenge
9-May
12-May
A
PRO/AM
Henderson, NV
DGPT - Copenhagen Open
10-May
12-May
Elite
PRO
Copenhagen, Denmark
DGMT - Music City Open (Ams & DGMT event)
10-May
12-May
A
PRO/AM
Nashville, TN
Spring Smackdown (Pro/Adv)
11-May
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Mosinee
Jacob Ford
Estabrook Open
11-May
C
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
Illinois Amateur Disc Golf Championships
11-May
12-May
A
AM
Morton, IL
The Great Morel Meltdown 2023
11-May
12-May
UN
PRO/AM
Watertown
John Luetzow
Spring Smackdown (Int/Rec/Nov)
12-May
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Mosinee
Jacob Ford
DGPT - OTB Open
17-May
19-May
Elite
PRO
Stockton, CA
Beaver State Fling AM and DGMT Weekend
17-May
19-May
A
PRO/AM
Estacada, OR
The Rumble AM
17-May
19-May
A
AM
Moline, IL
Zobel Open (Pro/Adv)
18-May
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Green Lake
Mike Harrington
Spring Fling Women's Open
18-May
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Reedsville
Lindsey Krause
Wingz Heavenly Retreat at Sandy Point Disc Golf Ranch
18-May
C
PRO/AM
Lac Du Flambeau
Don Keller
Elver Spring Open
18-May
C
PRO/AM
Madison
Chad Inman
Wakanda Open
18-May
19-May
C
PRO/AM
Menomonie
Ryan Dolan/Stevie Schmidt
Zobel Open (Int/Rec/Nov)
19-May
B
Tour
AM
Green Lake
Mike Harrington
SimulCHAINeous Take Three: A Women's Global Event
19-May
C
PRO/AM
Stevens Point
Lindsey Westberg
The Rumble PRO
24-May
26-May
A
PRO/AM
Moline, IL
Granite Ridge Open
25-May
C
PRO/AM
Highbridge
Bryan Lagergren
Midwest Masters 8 Powered by Millenium (All Masters Divisions)
25-May
26-May
B
PRO/AM
Watertown
John Luetzow
Pandamonium Singles
25-May
C
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
Blueberry Hill Bonanza
26-May
C
PRO/AM
Highbridge
Bryan Lagergren
Pandamonium Doubles BYOP Doubles
26-May
UN
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
Woodland Greens Shootout
27-May
C
PRO/AM
Highbridge
Bryan Lagergren
Midwest Amsters
27-May
C
AM
Watertown
John Luetzow
DGPT - Portland Open
30-May
2-Jun
Elite
PRO
Portland, OR
Root River Open
1-Jun
C
PRO/AM
Greenfield
Kevin Rynders
16th Annual Dairyfest Fling
1-Jun
UN
PRO/AM
Marshfield
Jacob Ford
Hidden Meadows Open
1-Jun
C
PRO/AM
Superior
Bryan Lagergren
Sandy Point Team Invitational
1-Jun
2-Jun
UN
PRO/AM
Lac Du Flambeau
Mike Cozzens
IOS #124 Forest City Frenzy
1-Jun
2-Jun
A
PRO/AM
Rockford, IL
Minnesota AMs
1-Jun
2-Jun
A
AM
South St. Paul, MN
Backwoods Open
2-Jun
C
PRO/AM
Superior
Bryan Lagergren
Root River Rampage BYOP Doubles
2-Jun
UN
PRO/AM
Greenfield
Kevin Rynders
NADGT - Majestic AM
7-Jun
8-Jun
A
AM
Clearwater, MN
United States Amateur Disc Golf Championship
7-Jun
9-Jun
Major
AM
Milford, MI
DGPT - Beaver State Fling
7-Jun
9-Jun
Elite
PRO
Estacada, OR
Wilderness Open (Pro/Adv)
8-Jun
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Montello
Kevin Rynders
2023 WIIL Border Championship (Int/Rec/Nov)
8-Jun
B
AM
Salem Lakes
Ryan Pilcher
NADGT Exclusive @ Sandy Knoll and Riverside
8-Jun
B
AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
Raging River Open
8-Jun
C
PRO/AM
Fox Crossing
Don Keller
Wilderness Open (INT/Rec/Nov)
9-Jun
B
Tour
AM
Montello
Kevin Rynders
2023 WIIL Border Championship (Pro/Adv)
9-Jun
B
PRO/AM
Salem Lakes
Ryan Pilcher
PDGA Masters Disc Golf World Championship
11-Jun
15-Jun
Major
PRO/AM
Emporia, KS
DGPT - Turku Open
14-Jun
16-Jun
Elite
PRO
Turku, Finland
Wisco Disco
15-Jun
C
PRO/AM
Deforest
Jenny San Filippo
Found Your Hookup
15-Jun
C
PRO/AM
Marinette
Evan Stoiber/Jason Jones
Greater Milwaukee Open (Pro/Adv)
15-Jun
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
Greater Milwaukee Open (Int/Rec/Nov)
16-Jun
B
Tour
AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
DGPT - The Preserve Championship
21-Jun
23-Jun
Elite
PRO
Clearwater, MN
2023 Pickle Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs (Pro/Adv)
22-Jun
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Sheboygan
Brandon Watson
Capital Springs Classic
22-Jun
C
PRO/AM
Madison
Chad Inman
2023 Pickle Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs (AM)
23-Jun
B
Tour
AM
Sheboygan
Brandon Watson
DGMT - British Columbia Open (BCO)
27-Jun
30-Jun
A
PRO/AM
Aldergrove, BC Canada
DGPT - Swedish Open
28-Jun
30-Jun
Elite
PRO
Boras, Sweden
The Majestic PRO
28-Jun
30-Jun
A
PRO
East Bethel, MN
Sandy Knoll Masters
29-Jun
B
PRO/AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
DGMT - Blackhawk Masters
5-Jul
7-Jul
A
PRO/AM
Tulsa, OK
DGPT - Des Moines Challenge
5-Jul
7-Jul
Elite
PRO/AM
Indianola, IA
Great Glacial Washout III
6-Jul
7-Jul
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Stevens Point
Ian Corrado
DGPT - Krokhol Open
12-Jul
14-Jul
Elite
PRO
Krokhol, Norway
Silver Cup XXIV (Pro)
12-Jul
14-Jul
A
Tour
PRO Only
Manitowoc
Jim Van Lanen
Found Your Mini Open
13-Jul
C
PRO/AM
Marinette
Jason Jones
PDGA Junior Disc Golf World Championship
16-Jul
20-Jul
Major
AM
Tulsa, OK
European Open (7/17 is Presidents Cup)
17-Jul
21-Jul
Major
PRO
Nokia, Finland
Highbridge Hills Jamboree
18-Jul
21-Jul
UN
PRO/AM
Highbridge
Ian Corrado
Riverside Summer Open (Pro/Adv)
20-Jul
B
Tour
PRO/AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
Wingz Wild at the Wilderness
20-Jul
C
PRO/AM
Montello
Don Keller
Riverside Summer Open (Int/Rec/Nov)
21-Jul
B
Tour
AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
DGPT - European Disc Golf Festival
26-Jul
28-Jul
Elite
PRO
Tallinn, Estonia
9 Spring Singles
27-Jul
C
PRO/AM
Fitchburg
Scottie Lee
Silver Cup XXIV (AM) (Nov/Jr - Saturday)( All others play both days)
27-Jul
28-Jul
B
Tour
AM
Manitowoc
Jim Van Lanen
DGPT - Ledgestone Open
1-Aug
4-Aug
Elite
PRO
Eureka, IL
Ledgestone Open (Age-based and Amateur)
2-Aug
4-Aug
A
PRO/AM
Eukeka, IL
Flingers Open 2023
3-Aug
C
PRO/AM
Watertown
John Luetzow
Wingz Battle at the Rocks
3-Aug
C
PRO/AM
Stevens Point
Don Keller
Milwaukee Classic (Pro/Adv)
3-Aug
B
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Josh Hamm
Milwaukee Classic (Int/Rec/Nov)
4-Aug
B
AM
Milwaukee
Josh Hamm
PDGA Amateur Disc Golf World Championship
6-Aug
10-Aug
Major
AM
Grand Rapids, MI
DGPT - Idlewild Open
9-Aug
11-Aug
Elite+
PRO
Burlington, KY
DGMT - Kansas City Wide Open (Age-based only)
9-Aug
11-Aug
A
PRO/AM
Kansas City, MO
Pandemic 12 BYOP Doubles
10-Aug
UN
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
NADGT @ Big Eau Pleine
10-Aug
C
AM
Mosinee
Evan Stoiber/Dylan Wrege
Tower Ridge Open - All divisions play both days
10-Aug
11-Aug
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Eau Claire
Travis Blaeser
Pandemic 12 Singles
11-Aug
C
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
Greater Peoria Open
16-Aug
17-Aug
A
PRO/AM
Morton, IL
Wisconsin Junior Disc Golf Championships
16-Aug
17-Aug
B
Junior
Burlington
Molly Orman
Fox Valley Open
17-Aug
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Menasha/Oshkosh
Don Keller
Cedar Creek Open
17-Aug
18-Aug
A
PRO/AM
Fairmont, MN
DGPT - Green Mountain Championship
19-Sep
22-Sep
Elite
PRO
Jeffersonville, VT
PDGA Professional World Championship
21-Aug
25-Aug
Major
PRO
Lynchburg, VA
Meet Me at The Creek
24-Aug
C
PRO/AM
Deforest
Chad Inman
Mayhem Open
24-Aug
25-Aug
A
Tour
PRO/AM
West Bend/Fredonia
Josh Hamm
DGMT - Falcon's Flight
30-Aug
1-Sep
A
PRO/AM
Sundre, AB Canada
30th Northwoods Open @ Sandy Point Disc Golf Ranch
31-Aug
1-Sep
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Lac du Flambeau
Mike Cozzens
Sandy Knoll Labor Day Flex
2-Sep
C
PRO/AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
DGPT - Great Lakes Open
5-Sep
8-Sep
Elite+
PRO
Milford, MI
DGMT - Maple Hill Masters
6-Sep
8-Sep
A
PRO/AM
Leicester, MA
Mad City Open (Pro/Adv/Masters)
7-Sep
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Madison
Mike Newhouse
Pandas at Brown Deer BYOP Doubles
7-Sep
UN
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
Mad City Open (Int/Rec/Nov)
8-Sep
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Madison
Mike Newhouse
Pandas at Brown Deer - FLEX
8-Sep
C Flex
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
Tjader Challenge Flex
13-Sep
C
PRO/AM
Siren
Bryan Lagergren
Stoney Creek Open
14-Sep
B
PRO/AM
Fredonia
Josh Hamm
Wingz Ghosts in the Grignon
14-Sep
C
PRO/AM
Kaukauna
Don Keller
P & A Open
15-Sep
C
PRO/AM
Greenfield
Kevin Rynders
Tim Selinske US Masters Disc Golf Championship
19-Sep
22-Sep
Major
PRO/AM
Raleigh, NC
Justin Trails Open (Pro/Adv)
21-Sep
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Sparta
Josh Hamm
Shoot The Moon Classic (Int/Rec/Novice)
21-Sep
B
Tour
AM
Viroqua
Bren Davis/Brandon Day
United States Womens Disc Golf Championship
21-Sep
24-Sep
Major
PRO/AM
Burlington, NC
Justin Trails Open (Int/Rec/Nov)
22-Sep
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Sparta
Josh Hamm
Shoot The Moon Classic (All Pros/Adv)
22-Sep
B
Tour
PRO/AM
Viroqua
Bren Davis/Brandon Day
DGPT - MVP Open
26-Sep
29-Sep
Elite
PRO
Leicester, MA
Lake Superior Open Backwoods FLEX
26-Sep
C Flex
PRO/AM
Superior, WI
Bryan Lagergren
18th Annual Lake Superior Open
27-Sep
29-Sep
A
PRO/AM
Superior, WI
Bryan Lagergren
Bird's Is The Word
28-Sep
C
PRO/AM
Marshall
Chad Inman
Chili Challenge
TBA
UN
PRO/AM
Stevens Point
Randy Schukar
Ridge Roller Open
5-Oct
C
PRO/AM
Reedsville
Zach Bays
Flexabrook
5-Oct
C
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
The Roundhouse Classic
5-Oct
6-Oct
UN
PRO/AM
Watertown
John Luetzow
DGMT - Stony Creek Open
5-Oct
6-Oct
A
PRO/AM
Shelby Township, MI
Wisconsin Tour Finale
6-Oct
B
Tour
PRO/AM
TBA
Brad Wendt
United States Disc Golf Championship
10-Oct
13-Oct
Major
PRO
Rock Hill, SC
Washington County Open
12-Oct
B
PRO/AM
West Bend/Slinger
Josh Hamm
Sparkle Open
12-Oct
C
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Jenny San Filippo
Over-Throwing Camelot XI (BYOP Doubles)
12-Oct
UN
PRO/AM
Lomira
Mike Harrington
Treasure Trips
12-Oct
UN
PRO/AM
Fitchburg
Scottie Lee
Highbridge Hills Open
12-Oct
13-Oct
C
PRO/AM
Highbridge
Bryan Lagergren
Over-Throwing Camelot XI (4 Person Scramble)
13-Oct
UN
PRO/AM
Lomira
Mike Harrington
Tjader Challenge
14-Oct
15-Oct
C
PRO/AM
Siren
Bryan Lagergren
DGPT Championship
17-Oct
20-Oct
Elite
PRO
Charlotte, NC
3 Ring Junior Series Finale
19-Oct
C
AM
Madison
Molly Orman
Haunted Hookup at Antigo City Course
19-Oct
C
PRO/AM
Antigo
Evan Stoiber/Dylan Wrege
Door County Doubles (BYOP Doubles)
19-Oct
UN
PRO/AM
Bailey's Harbor
Mike Harrington
Door County Fall Classic @ The Orchards
20-Oct
C
PRO/AM
Egg Harbor
Mike Harrington
Madison Park - FLEX
20-Oct
C Flex
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Kevin Rynders
Haunting at Hiestand
26-Oct
C
PRO/AM
Madison
Chad Inman
Disc Sports Summit Meeting
26-Oct
---
---
Two Rivers
Jim Van Lanen
15th Annual Brown Deer Open
27-Oct
B
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Josh Hamm
DGMT Finale at North Cove
30-Oct
3-Nov
A
PRO/AM
Marion, NC
2024 Wingz Finale
2-Nov
C
PRO/AM
Reedsville
Don Keller
Disconsin's Battle in the Bog VII (Pro and AM Non Age Protected)
2-Nov
C
PRO/AM
Reedsburg
Molly Orman
2 Ravens Rendezvous
2-Nov
C
PRO/AM
Superior
Bryan Lagergren
Disconsin's Battle in the Bog VII (Pro and AM Age Protected)
3-Nov
C
PRO/AM
Reedsburg
Molly Orman
11th Estabrook Fall Challenge
3-Nov
C
PRO/AM
Milwaukee
Josh Hamm
14th Snapper Open (BYOP Doubles)
9-Nov
UN
PRO/AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
Rollin Ridge Closer Pro/Adv
16-Nov
B
PRO/AM
Reedsville
Josh Hamm
Rollin Ridge Closer Int/Rec/Nov
17-Nov
B
AM
Reedsville
Josh Hamm
Cold Turkey
23-Nov
24-Nov
C
PRO/AM
Burlington
Terry Miller
10th Riverside Fall Open
7-Dec
C
PRO/AM
West Bend
Josh Hamm
bottom of page